Our teams

Senior teams:

1st XV

Coach:Adam Philpott
Manager:Declan Keegan
Captain:Zac Jungmann

View the team page

2nd XV

Coach:Darragh Forster
Manager:Tony Brennan
Captain:Conor Montayne

View the team page

3rd XV

Coach:Donal Fitzgerald
Manager: TBC
Captain:Jack Joyce

View the team page

Seapoint Under-20s

Coach:Darragh Mullins
Manager:Shane O'Donovan
Captain:Charlie McLoughlin

View the team page

Youth teams:

U-18 (2006)
Manager: Paul Chambers
For players born in:2006
Training is at:Sunday: 12:05 - 13:35, Wednesday: 19:45 - 20:45

View the team page
U-17s (2007)
Manager: Mark Kelly
For players born in:2007
Training is at:Sundays 12 noon to 1.35pm and Wednesdays 7.45 to 8.45pm

View the team page
U-16 (2008)
Manager: Adrian Doyle
For players born in:2008
Training is at:Sunday: 12:05 - 13:35, Wednesday: 19:45 - 20:45

View the team page
U-15 (2009)
Manager: Graham Byrne
For players born in:2009
Training is at:Sunday: 12.05- 1.30, Wednesday: 7.45 - 8.45

View the team page
Seapoint Dragons
Manager: Máire Kelly
For players born in:
Training is at:Sunday: 09:30 - 10.30

View the team page
Boys U-14 (2010)
Manager: Gilles Defer
For players born in:2010
Training is at:Wednesday 18:30 - 19:30 & Sunday 10:30 - 11:50

View the team page
Boys U-13 (2011)
Manager: Mark Sweeney
For players born in:2011
Training is at:Wednesdays 1830-1930 and Sundays 1030-1200

View the team page

Mini teams:

Boys U-12 (2012)
Manager: Darrin Morrissey
For players born in:2012
Training is at:Sunday Mornings: 10:30 - 11:50; Wednesday Evenings: 6:30-7:30

View the team page
Boys U-11 (2013)
Manager: Daniel Urell
For players born in:2013
Training is at:Sunday: 9:00 - 10:15am & Wednesday: 18:30 - 19:30

View the team page
Boys U-10 (2014)
Manager: Eoghan Dalton
For players born in:2014
Training is at:9.00AM Sunday

View the team page
Boys U-9 (2015)
Manager: TBC and Conor Litton
For players born in:2015
Training is at:Sunday: 9:00 - 10:30

View the team page
Boys U-8 (2016)
Manager: Jasper Walshe
For players born in:2016
Training is at:Sunday 9:00 - 10:00

View the team page
U-7 (2017)
Manager: Gearoid O'Keeffe
For players born in:2017
Training is at:Sunday: 9:00 - 10:30

View the team page

Girls teams:

Girls U-18 (2006 & 2007)
Manager: Martin Ridge
For players born in:2006 & 2007
Training is at:Monday & Wednesday at 7pm

View the team page
Seapoint & Coolmine Girls U-16 (2008 & 2009)
Manager: Anne Cremin
For players born in:2008 & 2009
Training is at:Monday & Wednesday at 7pm

View the team page
Girls U-14 (2010 & 2011)
Manager: Eoin O'Rourke
For players born in:2010 & 2011
Training is at:Monday & Friday at 7pm

View the team page
Girls U-12 (2012 & 2013)
Manager: Maria Cliffe
For players born in:2012 & 2013
Training is at:Sunday Morning - time tbc

View the team page
Girls U-10 (2014 & 2015)
Manager: Rob Gervin
For players born in:2014 & 2015
Training is at:Sunday: Time tbc

View the team page
Girls U-8 (2016 & 2017)
Manager: Rob Gervin
For players born in:2016 & 2017
Training is at:Sunday: Time tbc

View the team page