Our teams

Senior teams:

1st XV

Coach:Adam Philpott
Manager:Declan Keegan
Captain:Zac Jungmann

View the team page

2nd XV

Coach: TBC
Manager: TBC
Captain:Eoin O'Leary

View the team page

3rd XV

Coach:Donal Fitzgerald
Manager: TBC
Captain:Daragh O'Connor

View the team page

Seapoint Under-20s

Coach:Stephen Flood
Manager:John O'Donnell
Captain:Hugh Ross

View the team page

Youth teams:

U-18 (2022)
Manager: Shane O'Donovan
For players born in:2005 and second half of 2004
Training is at:Sunday: 12:05 - 13:35 (if no match), Wednesday: 19:45 - 20:45

View the team page
U-17 (2006)
Manager: Simon Brady
For players born in:2006
Training is at:Sunday: 12:05 - 13:35, Wednesday: 19:45 - 20:45

View the team page
U-16s (2007)
Manager: Mark Kelly
For players born in:2007
Training is at:Sundays 12 noon to 1.35pm and Wednesdays 7.45 to 8.45pm

View the team page
U-15 (2022)
Manager: Adrian Doyle
For players born in:2008
Training is at:Sunday: 12:05 - 13:35, Wednesday: 19:45 - 20:45

View the team page
U-14 (2022)
Manager: Graham Byrne
For players born in:2009
Training is at:Sunday: 12.05- 1.30, Wednesday: 7.45 - 8.45

View the team page
U-13 (2010)
Manager: Sean Burke
For players born in:2010
Training is at:Wednesday 18:30

View the team page
Seapoint Dragons
Manager: Máire Kelly
For players born in:
Training is at:Sunday: 09:30 - 10.30

View the team page
Donnybrook
Manager:
For players born in:
Training is at:

View the team page

Mini teams:

U-12 (2011)
Manager: Andy O'Brien
For players born in:2011
Training is at:Wednesday: 18:30 - 19:30 Pitch 1, Sundays 10:30-12:00 Pitch 3

View the team page
U-11 (2012)
Manager: James Kirwan
For players born in:2012
Training is at:Sunday Mornings: 10:30 - 11:50; Wednesday Evenings: 6:30-7:30

View the team page
Boys U-10 (2013)
Manager: Daniel Urell
For players born in:2013
Training is at:Sunday: 9:00 - 10:30

View the team page
Boys U-9 (2014)
Manager: Eoghan Dalton
For players born in:2014
Training is at:9.00AM Sunday

View the team page
U-8 (2015)
Manager: TBC
For players born in:2015
Training is at:Sunday: 9:00 - 10:30

View the team page
U-7 (2016)
Manager: Gearoid O'Keeffe
For players born in:2016
Training is at:Sunday: 9:00 - 10:30

View the team page

Girls teams:

Girls U-18 (2005 & 2006)
Manager: Tommy Giblin
For players born in:
Training is at:

View the team page
Girls U-16 (2007 & 2008)
Manager: Martin Ridge
For players born in:2006 & 2007
Training is at:Sunday: 10:15 - 11:15 and Wednesday 6:30 to 7:30pm

View the team page
Girls U-14 (2009 & 2010)
Manager: Anne Cremin
For players born in:2008 & 2009
Training is at:Sunday: 9:15 - 10:15

View the team page
Girls U-10 (2013 & 2014)
Manager: Maria Cliffe and Simon Brady
For players born in:2012 & 2013
Training is at:Sunday: 9:15 - 10:15

View the team page
Girls U-8 (2015 or later)
Manager: Rob Gervin
For players born in:2014 or earlier
Training is at:Sunday: 9:15 - 10:15

View the team page